Español       Català        English      Deutsch   Français

                    Ελληνικα    Nederlands  Italiano      Português   РуссKий

 

BODIES:


 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2011
 

Chairman

JORGE CASTELLÁ DE COT *

1st Vice-president

JOSÉ COMA-MATUTE Y CASAS* 

2nd Vice-president 

LUIS GARCÍA-MUSSONS Y DE LA PEÑA *

3rd Vice-president

ANDRÉS ESPINÓS TAYÁ *

Culture

DR. JOSEP-JOAN PINTÓ RUIZ

Charities

RVD. Mn. ANTONI SERRAMONA TERRADO

Institutional Relations

FEDERICO VALLET NUBIOLA *

International Relations

JOSÉ FÉLIX BENTZ OLIVER

Coordinator

JAVIER MARTÍN CABRÉ

Logistics

JOSÉ MANUEL SALILLAS

Secretary

JOSÉ ESTEBAN  BIJUESCA

Treasurer

MELCHOR TREMOLS CAPÓ

 

Vocal Members

 

FREDERIC ALBIEZ
KLAUS BRAUN
ALBERTO CALZADA VILASECA
MONSTERRAT CASTELLÁ SASTRE
JOSÉ MEDINA FERERES
MARÍA GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA
LOUIS F. MONREAL DE LA PEYRA
EDUARDO MONTOLIO ROSELL
MIQUEL PUJOLRIU GIMÉNEZ
DR. JOAQUÍN PUNSODA BOU
GUNNAR RIEBS
ANA MARÍA SOLER DULÓN

 

Senate

 

 

 

Advisory Board

 

CARLOS BLASCO BAYO
Mª JOSÉ BARROSO SÁNCHEZ-LAFUENTE
JOSÉ COSÍN SÁNCHEZ
CARLOS GARCÍA GILMARTÍN
JUAN P. MARTÍNEZ DE SALINAS
MIGUEL MESTRES POUZA
DR. GIANFRANCO VIGNOLA ROSSI


DR. XAVIER AÑOVEROS TRÍAS DE BES
DR. JOSÉ Mª BOSCH AYMERICH
DR. CARLOS CAVALLÉ PINÓS
DR. CLAUDIO COLOMER MARQUÉS
FRANCESC COSTABELLA Y PAPIOL
DR. ANTONIO ESCURA VIÑUELA
JOSÉ FERRER SALA
ERNEST FLAQUÉ GRI
SANTIAGO FRADERA BUTSEMS
DR. LORENZO GASCÓN
CARLES GASÒLIBA I BÖHM
MICHEL GILLIERON PARELLADA
ALBERTO PARERA LLUCH
JUAN PELÁEZ FABRA. MARQUÉS DE ALELLA
JORGE SALVAT GRAS

Chief of Marketing, Communication, Protocol and Public Relations PR.

ANA MARÍA HUERTA

Administration

DANIEL SINTES ALEMANY
 

* Member of the Executive Committee

 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2007
 

Chairman

JORGE CASTELLÁ DE COT *

1st Vice-president

LUIS GARCÍA-MUSSONS Y DE LA PEÑA *

2nd Vice-president

ANDRÉS ESPINÓS TAYÁ *

Assistant Chairman

GERMÁN SILVA DEL PESO *

Institutional Relations

FEDERICO VALLET NUBIOLA *

Supervisor

DR. JOSEP-JOAN PINTÓ RUIZ*

General Coordinator

JOSÉ COMA-MATUTE Y CASAS 

Secretary

JOSÉ ESTEBAN  BIJUESCA

Treasurer

MELCHOR TREMOLS CAPO

Deputy Secretary

CARLOS BLASCO BAYO
 

Vocal Members

FREDERIC ALBIEZ
Mª JOSÉ BARROSO SÁNCHEZ-LAFUENTE
KLAUS BRAUN
ALBERTO CALZADA VILASECA
MONSTERRAT CASTELLÁ SASTRE
JAVIER MARTÍN CABRÉ
JOSÉ MEDINA FERERES
LOUIS F. MONREAL DE LA PEYRA
EDUARDO MONTOLIO ROSELL
MIQUEL PUJOLRIU GIMÉNEZ
DR. JOAQUÍN PUNSODA BOU
GUNNAR RIEBS
 

Senate

 

Advisory Board

ISABELINO CÁCERES RUIZ
JUAN P. MARTÍNEZ DE SALINAS
DR. GIANFRANCO VIGNOLA ROSSI

DR. XAVIER AÑOVEROS TRÍAS DE BES
DR. JOSÉ Mª BOSCH AYMERICH
DR. CARLOS CAVALLÉ PINÓS
DR. CLAUDIO COLOMER MARQUÉS
FRANCESC COSTABELLA Y PAPIOL
DR. ANTONIO ESCURA VIÑUELA
JOSÉ FERRER SALA
ERNEST FLAQUÉ GRI
SANTIAGO FRADERA BUTSEMS
MICHEL GILLIERON PARELLADA
CASIMIRO MOLINS RIBOT
ALBERTO PARERA LLUCH
JUAN PELÁEZ FABRA. MARQUÉS DE ALELLA
RAFAEL PICH-AGUILERA GIRONA
JORGE SALVAT GRAS
JUAN ANTONIO SAMARANCH TORELLÓ
CARLES GASÒLIBA I BÖHM

 

Chief of Marketing, Communication and Public Relations PR.

ANA MARÍA HUERTA

Administration

DANIEL SINTES ALEMANY
 

* Member of the Executive Committee

 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2001
 

Chairman

JORGE CASTELLÁ DE COT *

Assistant Chairman

GERMÁN SILVA DEL PESO *

Treasurer

MELCHOR TREMOLS CAPÓ

Secretary

JOSÉ ESTEBAN BIJUESCA *

General Coordinator

LUIS GARCÍA-MUSSONS Y DE LA PEÑA *

Institutional Relations

ANDRÉS ESPINÓS TAYÁ *

Supervisor

JOSÉ LUIS ÁLVAREZ CASTRO
   

Vocal Members

CARLOS BLANCH GARCÍA
CARLOS BLASCO BAYO
KLAUS BRAUN
JORGE DE CARANDINI Y DE ROBERT
DAVID JOY
ANTONIO MASCARÓ CARBONELL
LOUIS F. MONREAL DE LA PEIRA
JUAN PELÁEZ FABRA
DR. JUAQUÍN PUNSODA BOU
MIQUEL PUJOLRIU GIMÉNEZ
 

Advisory Board

FREDERIC ALBÍEZ
DR. XAVIER AÑOVEROS TRÍAS DE BES
DR. CARLOS CAVALLE PINOS
GUILLERMO BUENO HENCHE
LUIS DE CASTELLVI BOSCH-LABRUS
CAMILO JOSÉ CELA
GABRIEL DESPRAT
SANTIAGO FRADERA BUSTEMS
SYLVERE LEBON
JORDI PÉREZ CASABAYO
RAFAEL PICH –AGUILERA GIRONA
DR. MARIUS PIFARRÉ RIERA
MARGARITA RIERA. VDA. MUGUEL TORRES
JORGE SALVAT GRAS
JUAN ANTONIO SAMARANCH TORELLÓ
 

Senate

ANTONIO AINOZA CIRERA
ISABELINO CÁCERES RUIZ
CARLOS GARCÍA GILMARTÍN
JUAN P. MARTÍNEZ DE SALINAS
GIANFRANCO VIGNOLA ROSSI
 

* Member of the Executive Committee

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 1996

Chairman

JORGE CASTELLÁ DE COT *

Assistant Chairman

GERMÁN SILVA DEL PESO

Treasurer

JOSÉ COMA-MATUTE Y CASAS

Secretary

FERNANDO SÁNCHEZ PONSETI *

General Coordinator

LUIS GARCÍA-MUSSONS Y DE LA PEÑA *

Institutional Relations

FEDERICO RIBAS BALSAS *

National Supervisor

JOSÉ LUIS ÁLVAREZ CASTRO

Internacional Supervisor

JORDI PÉREZ CASABAYO *
   

Vocal Members

ISABELINO CÁCERES RUIZ
JORGE DE CARANDINI Y DE ROBERT
ANDRÉS ESPINÓS TAYÁ
DAVID JOY
ANTONIO MASCARÓ CARBONELL
LOUIS F. MONREAL DE LA PEIRA
JUAN PELÁEZ FABRA
DR. JUAQUÍN PUNSODA BOU
ÁNGEL VEGA FRANCO
GIANFRANCO VIGNOLA ROSSI

* Member of the Executive Committee

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 1991
 

Chairman

JORGE CASTELLÁ DE COT *

Treasurer

JOSÉ COMA-MATUTE Y CASAS *

Secretary

FERNANDO SÁNCHEZ PONSETI *

General Coordinator

LUIS GARCÍA-MUSSONS Y DE LA PEÑA *

Institutional Relations

FEDERICO RIBAS BALSAS *
   

Vocal Members

ISABELINO CÁCERES RUIZ
JORGE DE CARANDINI Y DE ROBERT
ANDRÉS ESPINÓS TAYÁ
JUAN PABLO MARTÍNEZ DE SALINAS Y BIADER
ANTONIO MASCARÓ CARBONELL
LOUIS F. MONREAL DE LA PEIRA
SINFORIANO MORÓN IZQUIERDO
JUAN PELÁEZ FABRA
JORDI PÉREZ CASABAYO
GIANFRANCO VIGNOLA ROSSI
 

* Member of the Executive Committee